Cloud Snapple Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 31, 2015


Results By Marathon Charity Cooperation (MCC)

Please send corrections to MCC Race Timer

ALL FINISHERS

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dustin Whitlow Arlington VA

238

28

M

1:16:08.5

1:16:09.7

5:48

2

Andrew Ackley Pasadena MD

2

29

M

1:18:37.4

1:18:39.9

6:00

3

Erin Kelman Germantown MD

108

38

M

1:23:29.7

1:23:32.0

6:22

4

Daniel Kostecka Odenton MD

113

44

M

1:25:59.2

1:26:01.5

6:33

5

Jason Davidson Springfield VA

38

41

M

1:26:59.4

1:27:03.2

6:38

6

Michael Wolfe Williamstown NJ

242

33

M

1:27:15.6

1:27:17.4

6:39

7

Gregory Lane Falls Church VA

120

25

M

1:27:31.5

1:27:47.7

6:40

8

Alexander Zarynow Potomac MD

245

16

M

1:28:39.7

1:28:41.2

6:45

9

Amanda Hicks Washington DC

91

31

F

1:29:06.2

1:29:12.6

6:47

10

Cornelius Griggs Hyattsville MD

74

31

M

1:29:33.6

1:29:37.2

6:50

11

Tiffany Hevner Columbia MD

89

34

F

1:29:41.7

1:29:45.2

6:50

12

Jason Schick Arlington VA

196

40

M

1:30:15.7

1:30:48.8

6:53

13

Jeloni Moore Glen Burnie MD

158

30

M

1:31:04.4

1:31:07.1

6:56

14

Cristina Burbach Arlington VA

27

40

F

1:32:05.3

1:32:07.8

7:01

15

Thomas Jones Woodbridge VA

104

45

M

1:32:38.8

1:32:41.5

7:04

16

James Wilder Bullard Washington DC

25

28

M

1:33:04.1

1:33:11.5

7:06

17

Justin Massoud Washington DC

144

25

M

1:33:15.0

1:33:24.6

7:06

18

Eric lacey Oakton VA

117

39

M

1:34:03.3

1:34:07.8

7:10

19

Robert Toth Falls Church VA

220

49

M

1:34:11.2

1:34:14.7

7:11

20

Rodney Lee Falls Church VA

125

41

M

1:34:34.2

1:34:38.4

7:12

21

Richard Edson Washington DC

51

33

M

1:35:00.3

1:35:04.8

7:14

22

Russel Alden Arlotta Takoma Park MD

5

23

M

1:35:11.8

1:35:14.8

7:15

23

Sheila Vibert Washington DC

225

33

F

1:35:06.3

1:35:16.4

7:15

24

Kara Scroggins Washington DC

199

26

F

1:35:20.0

1:35:26.8

7:16

25

Tim Fager Camp Hill PA

57

47

M

1:35:52.8

1:35:59.1

7:18

26

Tylor Tarantino Glen Burnie MD

214

26

M

1:37:28.6

1:37:30.0

7:26

27

Amanuel Lakew Silver Spring MD

119

27

M

1:37:27.6

1:37:41.4

7:26

28

Joe Testa Vienna VA

217

44

M

1:38:29.1

1:38:36.0

7:30

29

Kenneth Mason Potomac MD

142

52

M

1:39:12.9

1:39:23.2

7:34

30

Katie Provost-Javier Gaithersburg MD

177

31

F

1:39:18.3

1:39:31.2

7:34

31

Jamey Fry Jr Gaithersburg MD

61

40

M

1:41:11.6

1:41:17.8

7:43

32

Alex Butler Washington DC

28

44

M

1:41:53.0

1:42:00.7

7:46

33

Ellen Wexler Washington DC

237

30

F

1:42:18.5

1:42:22.3

7:48

34

Daniel Mehdi Washington DC

152

47

M

1:42:30.4

1:42:41.5

7:49

35

Chris Mancill Arlington VA

141

43

M

1:43:06.8

1:43:17.7

7:51

36

Gavin MacGregor-Skinner Washington DC

137

46

M

1:43:19.1

1:43:25.6

7:52

37

Mark Francl Falls Church VA

60

43

M

1:43:19.9

1:43:27.6

7:52

38

Matt Gavigan Hunt Valley MD

255

38

M

1:44:27.3

1:44:39.7

7:58

39

Manuel Ramon Ramos Harpers Ferry WV

179

47

M

1:44:39.3

1:44:43.3

7:59

40

David Kuennen Washington DC

116

34

M

1:45:08.6

1:45:18.9

8:01

41

Craig Lewandowski Arlington VA

128

31

M

1:45:13.2

1:45:23.3

8:01

42

Jennifer O'Connor Washington DC

163

44

F

1:45:29.8

1:45:35.9

8:02

43

Evan Ross Calvert Ellicott City MD

250

30

M

1:45:41.8

1:45:53.1

8:03

44

Tom Howard Arlington VA

98

45

M

1:46:17.7

1:46:24.9

8:06

45

Olivia Kelly Ellicott City MD

107

28

F

1:46:45.9

1:46:55.8

8:08

46

Stephanie Dupal-Demartin Woodbridge VA

47

39

F

1:47:07.3

1:47:14.6

8:10

47

Thomas Askins Vienna VA

10

60

M

1:47:35.3

1:47:39.4

8:12

48

James Ayres Fairfax VA

11

40

M

1:47:08.4

1:47:39.8

8:10

49

Caroline Lauver Arlington VA

121

33

F

1:47:39.8

1:47:46.4

8:12

50

Sterling Scroggins Washington DC

200

65

M

1:48:17.3

1:48:44.7

8:15

51

Alan Mulindwa Columbia MD

159

42

M

1:49:18.7

1:49:21.8

8:20

52

Faye Weaver Ellicott City MD

233

41

F

1:49:57.4

1:50:06.4

8:23

53

Sarah Littlefield Aldie VA

132

32

F

1:50:03.0

1:50:09.2

8:23

54

John Welliver Danville PA

235

41

M

1:50:42.1

1:50:51.6

8:26

55

Robert W. Taylor Alexandria VA

215

65

M

1:50:54.5

1:51:02.8

8:27

56

Leslie Knibb Washington DC

111

51

F

1:50:57.0

1:51:11.0

8:27

57

Kevin Michael Cunningham Arlington VA

35

47

M

1:50:29.9

1:51:13.4

8:25

58

Paul Sandy Lorton VA

193

55

M

1:51:20.5

1:51:24.1

8:29

59

Lauren Drach Hoboken NJ

45

27

F

1:50:45.8

1:51:24.4

8:26

60

Edward Walden Chesapeake Beach MD

228

46

M

1:51:19.6

1:51:30.3

8:29

61

Driss Benmhend McLean VA

16

53

M

1:51:23.6

1:51:41.0

8:29

62

Erik Wang Springfield VA

231

47

M

1:51:50.8

1:51:59.1

8:31

63

Roger Velarde Alexandria VA

224

49

M

1:52:05.6

1:52:31.6

8:33

64

Geoff Patterson Arlington VA

174

31

M

1:52:16.2

1:52:43.5

8:33

65

David Dalton Fairfax VA

37

39

M

1:52:26.0

1:52:48.9

8:34

66

Hilmar Hamann Bethesda MD

84

44

M

1:52:43.4

1:52:49.6

8:35

67

Nate Tyrrell Washington DC

222

42

M

1:52:21.4

1:52:52.4

8:34

68

Richard Horn Potomac MD

95

52

M

1:52:27.7

1:52:52.4

8:34

69

John Gremillion Severna Park MD

73

43

M

1:52:41.4

1:53:08.1

8:35

70

Melody Peppard Reston VA

176

34

F

1:53:02.7

1:53:14.8

8:37

71

Jay Jacob Wind Arlington VA

65

65

M

1:53:12.4

1:53:15.8

8:38

72

Ed Walter McLean VA

230

59

M

1:52:46.9

1:53:18.0

8:36

73

Michael Sherman Washington DC

203

44

M

1:53:35.9

1:53:43.5

8:39

74

Jim MacMillan McLean VA

139

48

M

1:53:36.2

1:53:44.5

8:40

75

Carolina Quiroga Washington DC

178

36

F

1:54:03.6

1:54:09.6

8:42

76

Kerry Osterhout Manassas VA

168

42

F

1:54:34.1

1:55:02.1

8:44

77

Catherine A. Baker Bethesda MD

13

58

F

1:55:00.7

1:55:07.2

8:46

78

Alexandra Todd Washington DC

219

48

F

1:55:05.6

1:55:12.7

8:46

79

Travis Litman Silver Spring MD

131

35

M

1:55:33.9

1:55:47.9

8:48

80

Chase LeClair Frederick MD

123

16

M

1:55:52.1

1:55:54.4

8:50

81

Stacey Moffet Ellicott City MD

156

45

F

1:55:54.2

1:56:03.2

8:50

82

Benjamin McBride North Potomac MD

147

39

M

1:55:59.1

1:56:12.3

8:50

83

Malissa Zimmerman Washington DC

248

44

F

1:56:23.6

1:56:27.2

8:52

84

Diane Bahrt Newville PA

12

60

F

1:56:36.2

1:56:46.0

8:53

85

Liz Zentos Washington DC

246

33

F

1:56:58.7

1:57:12.3

8:55

86

Katrina Hamilton Gewirz Washington DC

85

47

F

1:57:02.6

1:57:22.2

8:55

87

Abigail Denburg Washington DC

42

24

F

1:57:11.4

1:57:24.7

8:56

88

Jay Lochhead Hanover MD

133

51

M

1:57:25.5

1:57:34.1

8:57

89

Marc Difazio Silver Spring MD

44

49

M

1:57:25.6

1:57:43.2

8:57

90

Patricia Lecerf Hickey Arlington VA

257

45

F

1:57:49.8

1:58:00.9

8:59

91

Christine Reardon Washington DC

181

43

F

1:58:05.8

1:58:13.3

9:00

92

Rachel Gravett Warrenton VA

71

27

F

1:58:15.2

1:58:25.4

9:01

93

Amber Bliss Alexandria VA

19

36

F

1:58:16.5

1:58:27.9

9:01

94

Kevin Bumatay Silver Spring MD

26

34

M

1:58:39.1

1:58:59.3

9:03

95

Stacy Beun Alexandria VA

17

35

F

1:58:43.0

1:59:00.6

9:03

96

Erin Recanzone Clovis NM

182

22

F

1:58:52.9

1:59:05.8

9:04

97

Ginni Sharma Ashburn VA

258

42

F

1:59:46.5

1:59:53.3

9:08

98

Barry Goldsmith Potomac MD

66

52

M

1:59:28.8

1:59:54.3

9:06

99

Kate Tepas Potomac MD

216

39

F

2:00:54.9

2:01:11.3

9:13

100

Stuart Gordon Bethesda MD

69

58

M

2:00:55.2

2:01:11.6

9:13

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Deirdre Elizabe Vollmer Washington DC

226

32

F

2:01:01.2

2:01:16.6

9:13

102

Clare Kitchen Washington DC

109

44

F

2:01:34.1

2:01:48.9

9:16

103

Zac Chase Washington DC

259

33

M

2:01:50.8

2:02:13.2

9:17

104

Kelly Szymeckci Arlington VA

213

34

F

2:02:07.1

2:02:31.2

9:18

105

Heather Jeff Falls Church VA

102

40

F

2:02:07.2

2:02:31.3

9:18

106

Kelly Maguire Arlington VA

140

45

F

2:02:08.3

2:02:31.5

9:19

107

Martha Dye McLean VA

48

47

F

2:02:27.7

2:02:43.5

9:20

108

Christine Sow Rockville MD

208

46

F

2:02:46.7

2:02:52.8

9:21

109

Brian Seckinger Baltimore MD

201

33

M

2:02:32.5

2:02:57.2

9:20

110

Fin Gomez Washington DC

67

37

M

2:03:37.1

2:03:52.8

9:25

111

Thomas Turner Greensboro NC

221

42

M

2:03:51.3

2:04:21.3

9:26

112

Shelly Choo Baltimore MD

31

30

F

2:04:05.7

2:04:30.6

9:27

113

Mandy Webster Washington DC

249

39

F

2:05:24.0

2:05:24.0

9:33

114

Christy Wahle Alexandria VA

227

32

F

2:05:09.7

2:05:27.3

9:32

115

Susanne Young Alexandria VA

244

45

F

2:05:11.5

2:05:31.4

9:32

116

Marjorie Lebo New Cumberland PA

122

54

F

2:05:10.6

2:05:40.3

9:32

117

Robert Metzger Charlotte NC

153

62

M

2:05:44.6

2:05:59.2

9:35

118

John Wendler Vienna VA

236

61

M

2:05:44.9

2:05:59.9

9:35

119

Jeanne Bayers Baltimore MD

15

45

F

2:05:50.0

2:06:16.5

9:35

120

Colleen McCarthy Falls Church VA

149

46

F

2:05:49.9

2:06:16.6

9:35

121

Wendy Rosensweig Rockville MD

188

40

F

2:06:14.7

2:06:20.9

9:37

122

Charles Rock Washington DC

186

50

M

2:06:06.4

2:06:32.1

9:37

123

Amanda Biggs Arlington VA

18

27

F

1:43:39.5

2:06:54.1

7:54

124

Erin Dahlin Alexandria VA

36

41

F

2:07:20.0

2:07:38.1

9:42

125

Allison Stettler Washington DC

211

41

F

2:07:54.8

2:08:06.0

9:45

126

Paul Sale Fort Meade MD

261

24

M

2:09:34.0

2:09:47.7

9:53

127

Hans Meurer Hanover MD

154

56

M

2:09:50.8

2:10:18.9

9:54

128

Michael Joseph Shepard Silver Spring MD

202

31

M

2:10:24.1

2:10:40.2

9:56

129

Mark Moll Washington DC

157

49

M

2:11:23.2

2:11:33.9

10:01

130

Thomas Arnold Ewing NJ

9

62

M

2:11:41.4

2:11:56.0

10:02

131

Sarah Goldman Arlington VA

64

35

F

2:12:05.6

2:12:18.2

10:04

132

Alice Loughran Washington DC

134

48

F

2:12:05.7

2:12:21.8

10:04

133

Henry Otto Washington DC

169

55

M

2:12:21.0

2:12:50.2

10:05

134

Jennifer Bulcao Washington DC

251

30

F

2:13:06.2

2:13:09.9

10:09

135

Debra Wolfe Gainesville VA

240

59

F

2:13:05.2

2:13:28.8

10:09

136

Rustom Guzdar Arlington VA

79

49

M

2:14:45.2

2:15:03.1

10:16

137

Deborah Lewis Washington DC

129

52

F

2:15:53.7

2:16:10.8

10:21

138

Jessika Briggs Williamstown NJ

21

31

F

2:15:52.8

2:16:15.5

10:21

139

Rachel Kizito-Ramos McLean VA

110

27

F

2:16:19.4

2:16:28.6

10:23

140

Sergio Osteguin Alexandria VA

167

48

M

2:16:19.6

2:16:28.7

10:23

141

Dan Parrott Falls Church VA

172

35

M

2:16:09.0

2:16:37.6

10:23

142

Angela DePoy Washington DC

43

34

F

2:16:23.0

2:16:47.6

10:24

143

Dominic Grandinetti Mountain Top PA

70

40

M

2:17:02.7

2:17:14.7

10:27

144

Christina Davis Potomac Falls VA

39

37

F

2:17:13.7

2:17:32.8

10:28

145

Katya Gimbel Arlington VA

63

31

F

2:17:45.5

2:18:17.4

10:30

146

Steven Delgado Sykesville MD

40

38

M

2:17:56.5

2:18:33.6

10:31

147

Michael Brenner Richmond VA

20

39

M

2:18:17.3

2:18:36.6

10:32

148

Kimberly Hisington Charlotte Hall MD

93

38

F

2:18:41.8

2:18:58.8

10:34

149

Rachel Orr Trenton NJ

166

28

F

2:19:24.3

2:19:33.6

10:38

150

John Lindner Warrenton VA

130

58

M

2:19:33.7

2:19:55.0

10:38

151

Ed Wolfe Gainesville VA

241

60

M

2:20:05.3

2:20:29.5

10:41

152

Wendy Christofferson Alexandria VA

32

54

F

2:20:52.4

2:21:12.2

10:44

153

Jennifer Smith Alexandria VA

205

40

F

2:20:51.1

2:21:12.2

10:44

154

Paul Braun Silver Spring MD

253

45

M

2:21:23.5

2:21:37.3

10:47

155

Kathleen Brubach Warrenton VA

24

44

F

2:21:31.9

2:21:41.8

10:47

156

Lisa K. Speeder Lorton VA

210

52

F

2:21:25.4

2:21:58.2

10:47

157

Laura Partridge Alexandria VA

173

47

F

2:21:25.8

2:21:58.4

10:47

158

Jennifer Veazey Alexandria VA

223

36

F

2:22:13.9

2:22:35.7

10:50

159

Freedom Green Owings Mills MD

72

42

F

2:23:10.4

2:23:19.0

10:55

160

Annette Haldeman Annapolis MD

82

33

F

2:23:05.1

2:23:22.2

10:54

161

Stephen Haag Frederick MD

80

59

M

2:24:04.9

2:24:26.2

10:59

162

Sandy Barrientos Fort Meade MD

263

20

F

2:24:33.5

2:24:47.0

11:01

163

Paul Facemire North Bethesda MD

56

45

M

2:24:39.8

2:25:01.9

11:02

164

Lisa Harfoot Alexandria VA

86

44

F

2:26:33.7

2:26:56.3

11:10

165

Ashley Stuart Washington DC

212

30

F

2:28:50.8

2:28:59.4

11:21

166

John Paul Anderson Jr Washington DC

8

53

M

2:29:09.2

2:29:45.1

11:22

167

Brady Nicole Haycock Washington DC

88

34

F

2:29:09.5

2:29:45.3

11:22

168

Michael Zielinski Silver Spring MD

247

56

M

2:29:31.4

2:29:54.8

11:24

169

Adele Snowman Upperco MD

206

66

F

2:31:06.5

2:31:19.2

11:31

170

Hao Chen Columbia MD

30

59

M

2:31:07.5

2:31:20.4

11:31

171

Colleen Byrne Alexandria VA

29

45

F

2:31:11.8

2:31:21.6

11:31

172

Debi Guiffre Germantown MD

77

46

F

2:31:31.7

2:32:03.6

11:33

173

Tammy Jeanne Massie Gaithersburg MD

143

43

F

2:31:32.8

2:32:03.7

11:33

174

Michael Roberts Washington DC

184

37

M

2:33:29.3

2:34:01.2

11:42

175

Matthew Hogan Arlington VA

94

33

M

2:35:35.3

2:35:52.0

11:52

176

Robert Resh Washington DC

183

45

M

2:14:56.7

2:35:57.9

10:17

177

Danielle Villatoro Fort Meade MD

262

20

M

2:36:02.2

2:36:15.6

11:54

178

Meg Edson Bethesda MD

50

49

F

2:36:34.0

2:36:56.3

11:56

179

Helene Lehr Purcellville VA

126

22

F

2:36:42.2

2:37:07.4

11:57

180

Stacey Rantala Falls Church VA

180

43

F

2:37:35.4

2:37:57.1

12:01

181

Devon Hosey Washington DC

97

36

F

2:18:11.8

2:39:13.4

10:32

182

Jimmy Gonzalez Lovettsville VA

68

60

M

2:42:16.0

2:42:32.0

12:22

183

Justine Kalas Reeves Washington DC

105

48

F

2:43:37.0

2:43:51.7

12:28

184

Denny Newborn Baltimore MD

161

40

M

2:43:34.0

2:43:59.1

12:28

185

Catherine Haight Fairfax VA

81

55

F

2:48:30.4

2:49:01.0

12:51

186

Baby Hallard Kensington MD

83

50

F

2:48:30.9

2:49:01.6

12:51

187

Robert Elghie Johnson Largo MD

103

52

M

2:51:55.6

2:52:34.1

13:06

188

Hattie Dubois Alexandria VA

254

38

F

2:52:52.5

2:53:21.0

13:11

189

Sharon Owens Elkton MD

170

48

F

2:54:47.0

2:55:06.0

13:19

190

Alvin Gunkel Burke VA

78

42

M

2:55:21.3

2:55:56.5

13:22

191

Shari Eason Ludlam Laurel MD

135

51

F

2:58:17.8

2:58:45.1

13:35

192

Franklin LeClair Frederick MD

124

49

M

2:58:21.5

2:58:55.1

13:36

193

Curt DelRegno Baltimore MD

41

41

M

3:10:21.1

3:10:23.9

14:31

194

Chipo Mathis Fort Washington MD

145

45

F

3:15:52.0

3:15:54.7

14:56

195

Margaret Patterson Silver Spring MD

175

57

F

3:31:45.5

3:32:23.0

16:08

196

Erin Wilcox Bel Air MD

239

42

F

3:40:10.1

3:40:33.0

16:47

197

Dara McCorkle Fairfax VA

150

26

F

3:55:04.7

3:55:04.7

17:55

198

Valerie Silensky Mount Rainier MD

204

43

F

4:10:25.2

4:11:00.0

19:05

199

Andrea Farbman Silver Spring MD

59

62

F

4:11:52.2

4:12:30.0

19:12